Day 5 | November 12

Event starts: 12/11/2021 10.30 GMT
WORKSHOP (10:30 - 12:30 GMT)
Chairs: Rejane Rua (France) & Roland Liblau (France)


XIII | Checkpoint inhibitors and neuroinflammation
10:30: Yves Allenbach (Pitié Salpetriere University Hospital, France)
11:00: Oral Presentation
11:15: Oral Presentation
11:30: Oral Presentation
11:45: Oral Presentation
12:00: Oral Presentation
12:15: Oral Presentation
Chair: Francisco Quintana (USA)


XIV | Diversity of brain myeloid cells
10:30: Marco Prinz (University Hospital Freiburg, Germany)
11:00: Oral Presentation
11:15: Oral Presentation
11:30: Oral Presentation
11:45: Oral Presentation
12:00: Oral Presentation
12:15: Oral Presentation
Chair: Anne Dejean (France)


XV | Metabolism in Neuroimmunology
10:30: Luciana Berod (University Medical Center of the Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, Germany)
11:00: Oral Presentation
11:15: Oral Presentation
11:30: Oral Presentation
11:45: Oral Presentation
12:00: Oral Presentation
12:15: Oral Presentation
Chairs: Doron Merkler (Switzerland) & Hans Lassmann (Austria)

XVI | Tissue-resident T cells in CNS inflammation
10:30: Inge Huitinga (Netherlands Brain Bank, Netherlands)
11:00: Oral Presentation
11:15: Oral Presentation
11:30: Oral Presentation
11:45: Oral Presentation
12:00: Oral Presentation
12:15: Oral Presentation
INDUSTRY SYMPOSIUM (12:30 - 13:30 GMT)
LECTURE (13:30 - 15:30 GMT)
Chair: Tomas Olsson (Sweden)

The Dale McFarlin Lecture
13:30: Takashi Yamamura (National Institute of Neuroscience, NCNP, Japan)
PLENARY SESSION (14:30 - 16:00 GMT)
Chair: David Laplaud (France)

VI | Neuroimmunology of CNS demyelinating disorders
14:30: Roland Martin (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
15:00: Burkhard Becher (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
15:30: Manuel Comabella (Vall d’Hebron University Hospital, Spain)
PARALLEL SYMPOSIA (16:00 - 18:00 GMT)
Chair: Alexandre Prat (Canada)

X | Drainage and immunosurveillance of the CNS
16:00: Oral Presentation
16:12: Jonathan Kipnis (Washington University St. Louis, USA)
16:37: Oral presentation
16:49: Adrian Liston (Babraham Institute, UK)
17:14: Oral presentation
17:26: TBD
17:51: Oral presentation
Chairs: Naomi Habib (Israel) & Burkhard Becher (Switzerland)

XI | Multi-omics in Neuroimmunology
16:00: Oral Presentation
16:12: TBD
16:37: Oral presentation
16:49: Sergio Baranzini (University of California San Francisco, USA)
17:14: Oral presentation
17:26: Maja Jagodic (Karolinska Institutet, Sweden)
17:51: Oral presentation
Chair: Roberto Furlan (Italy)

XII | Immunopsychiatry: is it a nascent field?
16:00: Oral Presentation
16:12: Hemmo A. Drexhage (University Medical Center Rotterdam, Netherlands)
16:37: Oral presentation
16:49: Jun Huh (Evergrande Center for Immunologic Diseases, USA)
17:14: Oral presentation
17:26: Asya Rolls (Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
17:51: Oral presentation
LIVE POSTER SESSION